Purchase any monthly package and get our HASKELL WAGERING GUIDE plus 70-Page Wagering Guide on how to play our picks!
Monday

May, 27 2024

76%

BEST BETS IN
THE MONEY

TOTAL PAYOUTS

$937.60

Race #1dirtDirtFirm
4 1/2 Furlongs - Post Time: 02:35 PM ET

$33,000.00

Race 1 Maiden Special Weight
PICK ORDERM/LP #HORSE NAMEJOCKEY
Win9-5 6Big Rasee H Hernandez
Place3-1 3After the Game E Asmussen
Show5-2 5Ship the Money S Elliott
Wild card8-1 2Cheers to Candy E Valdez-Jiminez
Alternate 120-1 1Prince of Mischief R Guerra
Alternate 27-2 4Border Vigil K J Asmussen
Race winnings
W#6 - $3.40
Exacta
6/2 - $33.20
Race #2dirtDirtFirm
1 Mile - Post Time: 03:03 PM ET

$34,500.00

Race 2 Allowance
PICK ORDERM/LP #HORSE NAMEJOCKEY
Win2-1 4Komorebino Omoide C A Torres
Place3-1 7Battle Strike D Cabrera
Show9-5 5Classify E J Zayas
Wild card6-1 3Tejas E Asmussen
Alternate 112-1 1Projection H Hernandez
Alternate 215-1 2Excaping the Blues O Sanchez
Race winnings
P#5 - $2.10
S#7 - $2.10
Triecta
4/5/7 - $20.20
Exacta
4/5 - $11.80
SUPERFECTA
4/5/7/3 - $24.80
D.DOUBLE - $9.60
Race #3dirtDirtFirm
6 Furlongs - Post Time: 03:31 PM ET

$40,000.00

Race 3 Maiden Special Weight
PICK ORDERM/LP #HORSE NAMEJOCKEY
Win9-5 3All American Lady S Elliott
Place5-2 1Bluebonnet Girl E Valdez-Jiminez
Show3-1 5Scooters Honor J L Alvarez
Wild card5-1 6God Knows Why R Diaz
Alternate 115-1 4Divertida R E Eramia
Alternate 215-1 7Bling Baby I V Diego
Race winnings
W#3 - $3.40
P#1 - $3.80
Exacta
3/1 - $10.00
Race #4turfTurfFirm
1 1/16 Miles - Post Time: 03:59 PM ET

$25,000.00

Race 4 Maiden Claiming
PICK ORDERM/LP #HORSE NAMEJOCKEY
Win2-1 10In Form E Asmussen
Place5-2 8Nerky Rose R Diaz
Show7-2 7Young Pope I V Diego
Wild card6-1 5Bad Boy for Life E Valdez-Jiminez
Alternate 120-1 2Barbacoa J V Bridgmohan
Alternate 220-1 4Good Doctrine J L Alvarez
Race winnings
W#8 - $3.80
P#10 - $4.00
S#7 - $3.20
Triecta
8/10/7 - $39.20
Exacta
8/10 - $22.00
PICK 3 - $39.60
Race #5dirtDirtFirm
1 Mile - Post Time: 04:27 PM ET

$7,500.00

Race 5 Claiming
PICK ORDERM/LP #HORSE NAMEJOCKEY
Win8-1 11Mo Tap H Hernandez
Place8-1 6Creative Miracle L D Goncalves
Show9-2 4Arollercoasterride C A Torres
Wild card6-1 9Define J L Alvarez
Alternate 14-1 1Chelsea Dagger D Cabrera
Alternate 26-1 5Kentucky Ice E Valdez-Jiminez
Race winnings
W#6 - $10.40
Exacta
6/9 - $245.60
PICK 3 - $339.20
Race #6turfTurfFirm
5 Furlongs - Post Time: 04:55 PM ET

$33,500.00

Race 6 Allowance
PICK ORDERM/LP #HORSE NAMEJOCKEY
Win3-1 5Lithe Spirit S Elliott
Place7-2 3Let Her Buck L D Goncalves
Show8-1 7-ScratchTwirling Tigress D Cabrera
Wild card6-1 2Let Freedom Bling E Asmussen
Alternate 110-1 8Rumpus R Diaz
Alternate 212-1 10Night Orb E Valdez-Jiminez
Race winnings
S#5 - $3.60
Race #7dirtDirtFirm
6 Furlongs - Post Time: 05:25 PM ET

$100,000.00

Race 7 Stakes
PICK ORDERM/LP #HORSE NAMEJOCKEY
Win4-1 5Tape to Tape H Hernandez
Place2-1 4Mish S Camacho
Show5-2 2Marsalis S Elliott
Wild card3-1 3Minnesota Ready C A Torres
Alternate 18-1 6Augusta Melody D Cabrera
Alternate 220-1 8Gunflash T Thornton
Race winnings
P#5 - $3.60
S#4 - $2.10
Triecta
3/5/4 - $51.80
Exacta
3/5 - $23.00
Race #8dirtDirtFirm
6 Furlongs - Post Time: 05:55 PM ET

$100,000.00

Race 8 Stakes
PICK ORDERM/LP #HORSE NAMEJOCKEY
Win6-1 4Palacein F Wethey Jr.
Place3-5 9Spirit Wind M E Smith
Show10-1 6Adaline Julia H Hernandez
Wild card7-2 3Non Violence R Gutierrez
Alternate 120-1 5My Friend Amy L S Quinonez
Alternate 230-1 7Appropriated Funds I V Diego
Race winnings
W#9 - $2.40
Race #9turfTurfFirm
5 Furlongs - Post Time: 06:25 PM ET

$100,000.00

Race 9 Stakes
PICK ORDERM/LP #HORSE NAMEJOCKEY
Win12-1 4Love My Jimmy H Hernandez
Place5-2 5Mister Mmmmm M Murrill
Show10-1 6Atras D Cabrera
Wild card4-1 3Stayed in for Half S Elliott
Alternate 16-1 1Agent Peter Graves C McMahon
Alternate 29-2 9Empire of Gold F Wethey Jr.
Race winnings
Race #10dirtDirtFirm
1 1/16 Miles - Post Time: 06:55 PM ET

$300,000.00

Race 10 Stakes
PICK ORDERM/LP #HORSE NAMEJOCKEY
Win5-2 2E J Won the Cup M E Smith
Place20-1 1Victory for Vets D Cabrera
Show8-1 4General Ledger S Camacho
Wild card7-2 10Informed Patriot S Elliott
Alternate 115-1 7Awesome Road H Hernandez
Alternate 210-1 5Dimatic K J Asmussen
Race winnings
W#2 - $6.00
Race #11dirtDirtFirm
1 Mile - Post Time: 07:37 PM ET

$400,000.00

Race 11 Stakes
PICK ORDERM/LP #HORSE NAMEJOCKEY
Win7-2 3Touchuponastar T Thornton
Place2-1 5Frosted Grace R A Vazquez
Show12-1 2Presidential S Elliott
Wild card6-1 4Lure Him In E J Zayas
Alternate 110-1 7Heroic Move H Hernandez
Alternate 23-1 1-ScratchEverso Mischievous C A Torres
Race winnings
P#3 - $3.00
S#5 - $2.10
Race #12turfTurfFirm
1 Mile - Post Time: 08:07 PM ET

$200,000.00

Race 12 Stakes
PICK ORDERM/LP #HORSE NAMEJOCKEY
Win7-2 3Tryinmyheartout C A Torres
Place8-1 8Libban E J Zayas
Show5-2 2Freydis the Red R Gutierrez
Wild card3-1 9Glenall D Cabrera
Alternate 112-1 1Miss Code West F Wethey Jr.
Alternate 26-1 7Danas Beauty R A Vazquez
Race winnings
P#8 - $5.20
S#2 - $3.40
;
AT THE TRACK? DOWNLOAD

GUARANTEED TIP SHEET MOBILE

Unlike other tipsheets that are based solely on computer stats, our horse racing picks combine past performances with good old-fashioned intuition and each race is hand-picked by our expert handicapper. Guaranteed.