Purchase any monthly package and get our PREAKNESS WAGERING GUIDE plus 70-Page Wagering Guide on how to play our picks!
Saturday

Oct, 07 2023

80%

BEST BETS IN
THE MONEY

TOTAL PAYOUTS

$2,042.90

Race #1dirtDirtfastFast
1 Mile - Post Time: 03:45 PM ET

$7,000.00

Race 1 Claiming
PICK ORDERM/LP #HORSE NAMEJOCKEY
Win9-5 3All Hallows W Antongeorgi III
Place7-2 2Standforgrit F T Alvarado
Show2-1 1Happy Is C Herrera
Wild card5-1 5Missing Penny A Chavez
Alternate 16-1 4Engee Ombee P Flores
Race winnings
W#1 - $2.10
P#3 - $2.60
S#2 - $2.80
Triecta
1/3/2 - $16.60
Exacta
1/3 - $7.40
Race #2dirtDirtfastFast
1 Mile - Post Time: 04:20 PM ET

$4,000.00

Race 2 Claiming
PICK ORDERM/LP #HORSE NAMEJOCKEY
Win3-1 6Riviera Sunrise S Rivera
Place5-1 4Laker Jet A M Cruz
Show2-1 3Kerrygold Lady S R Amador
Wild card9-2 1La Popis N A Ortiz
Alternate 18-1 5Lucy L L M Jimenez Aburto
Alternate 24-1 2-ScratchCanthelpfallin C Martinez
Race winnings
W#3 - $2.40
P#6 - $3.80
S#4 - $3.20
Triecta
3/6/4 - $150.60
Exacta
3/6 - $15.80
D.DOUBLE - $13.00
Race #3dirtDirtfastFast
1 1/16 Miles - Post Time: 04:52 PM ET

$27,000.00

Race 3 Allowance Optional Claiming
PICK ORDERM/LP #HORSE NAMEJOCKEY
Win8-5 2Anitanewmercedes E A Roman
Place2-1 5Enos Slaughter C Herrera
Show6-1 3Windribbon I Orozco
Wild card8-1 1Mr. Ts Thirsty C Martinez
Alternate 13-1 4Supermazel F Monroy
Race winnings
W#2 - $7.00
S#3 - $2.20
PICK 3 - $42.80
D.DOUBLE - $16.00
Race #4dirtDirtfastFast
5 1/2 Furlongs - Post Time: 05:24 PM ET

$3,200.00

Race 4 Claiming
PICK ORDERM/LP #HORSE NAMEJOCKEY
Win2-1 5After Sundown I Orozco
Place6-1 4Lucky Lockett A Chavez
Show6-1 2Marnays Queen C Martinez
Wild card5-1 1Sheza Queen Bee E Garcia
Alternate 13-1 3Nomi Lackee B Pena
Alternate 24-1 6G G Rules S R Amador
Race winnings
W#2 - $4.80
P#4 - $4.40
Triecta
2/4/1 - $241.80
Exacta
2/4 - $62.60
SUPERFECTA
2/4/1/5 - $984.60
PICK 4 - $298.60
D.DOUBLE - $51.20
PICK 3 - $106.60
Race #5dirtDirtfastFast
6 Furlongs - Post Time: 05:55 PM ET

$18,000.00

Race 5 Claiming
PICK ORDERM/LP #HORSE NAMEJOCKEY
Win2-1 3Fried Asparagus E A Roman
Place5-1 1Lady Gregory P Flores
Show8-5 2-ScratchShes Inthearmynow B Pena
Wild card6-1 4Pretty Thirsty A Chavez
Alternate 18-1 6Austrian Navy S Rivera
Alternate 210-1 5Mary Margaret I Orozco
Race winnings
Race #6dirtDirtfastFast
6 Furlongs - Post Time: 06:26 PM ET

$8,000.00

Race 6 Claiming
PICK ORDERM/LP #HORSE NAMEJOCKEY
Win5-1 4Made the Team W Antongeorgi III
Place2-1 1-ScratchSonofafinch P Flores
Show10-1 7The Calabrese Kid S R Amador
Wild card9-2 2Mr. Clutch F T Alvarado
Alternate 13-1 3Galopin Gourmet S Rivera
Alternate 210-1 6Dumb Luck E A Roman
Race winnings
Race #7dirtDirtfastFast
6 Furlongs - Post Time: 06:56 PM ET

$75,000.00

Race 7 Stakes
PICK ORDERM/LP #HORSE NAMEJOCKEY
Win7-5 5Top Harbor F T Alvarado
Place5-2 3Clovisconnection W Antongeorgi III
Show2-1 4Evenerevenworse E A Roman
Wild card12-1 1Larrys Legend S Rivera
Alternate 18-1 2Lmlooknformischief I Orozco
Race winnings
Race #8dirtDirtfastFast
1 Mile - Post Time: 07:26 PM ET

$7,000.00

Race 8 Claiming
PICK ORDERM/LP #HORSE NAMEJOCKEY
Win3-1 7J Ts Watch E A Roman
Place5-2 6Vanisky B Pena
Show4-1 1Twirling Derby A Gomez
Wild card5-1 3El Joy A Chavez
Alternate 16-1 5Effective Gig W Antongeorgi III
Alternate 212-1 2My Dad Is Thirsty C Martinez
Race winnings
;
AT THE TRACK? DOWNLOAD

GUARANTEED TIP SHEET MOBILE

Unlike other tipsheets that are based solely on computer stats, our horse racing picks combine past performances with good old-fashioned intuition and each race is hand-picked by our expert handicapper. Guaranteed.