Purchase any monthly package and get our HASKELL WAGERING GUIDE plus 70-Page Wagering Guide on how to play our picks!

Download Bestbet Sample

Race #4 Dirt Dirt
1 Mile - Post Time: 01:50 PM ET
Aqueduct

$72,000.00

Race 4 Allowance Optional Claiming
PICK ORDER M/L P # HORSE NAME JOCKEY
Win 1-1 2 Breakfastatbonnies K Carmouche
Place 2-1 1 Pleasure Luck D Davis
Show 7/2 6 Shanes Pretty Lady T McCarthy
Wild card 12-1 3 Teetotaler M Franco
Alternate 1 8-1 4 Vallarand E Cancel
Alternate 2 20-1 5 Caras Dreamer L Cardenas
Race #5 Dirt Dirt
6 Furlongs - Post Time: 02:20 PM ET
Aqueduct

$32,000.00

Race 5 Maiden Claiming
PICK ORDER M/L P # HORSE NAME JOCKEY
Win 6/5 7 Warfront Fighter E Cancel
Place 3-1 6 Profusion M Franco
Show 8-1 1A Chambo T McCarthy
Wild card 30-1 8 Our Lucky Man H K Harkie
Alternate 1 8-1 1 Leas Talkin Alot K Davis
Alternate 2 5-1 3 Confectioner J A Vargas Jr.
Race #7 Dirt Dirt
6 Furlongs - Post Time: 03:24 PM ET
Aqueduct

$55,000.00

Race 7 Claiming
PICK ORDER M/L P # HORSE NAME JOCKEY
Win 5/2 7 Reed Kan B Hernandez
Place 3-1 3 Vici M Franco
Show 9/5 5 Sneakiness J A Vargas Jr.
Wild card 9/2 6 The Sicarii E Cancel
Alternate 1 12-1 1 Full Salute P Morales
Alternate 2 10-1 2 Ajnadeen T McCarthy
Race #1 Dirt Dirt
1 1/16 Miles - Post Time: 06:00 PM ET
Charles Town

$28,000.00

Race 1 Maiden Special Weight
PICK ORDER M/L P # HORSE NAME JOCKEY
Win 5/2 4 Mojos Louie Cat C Hiraldo
Place 9/2 3 Twentytwenty C J Delgado
Show 6-1 6 Rocket Colony R Latchman
Wild card 3-1 2 Ponticello A Bocachica
Alternate 1 9/5 7 Lets Get Started F Peltroche
Alternate 2 30-1 5 Cristiano Boy V Rodriguez
Race #6 Dirt Dirt
4 1/2 Furlongs - Post Time: 08:32 PM ET
Charles Town

$17,000.00

Race 6 Claiming
PICK ORDER M/L P # HORSE NAME JOCKEY
Win 2-1 2 Grand Fiber R Latchman
Place 8/5 3 Black Candy G Almodovar
Show 6-1 5 Bold Valor J Villegas
Wild card 7/2 7 My Time in Court W Ho
Alternate 1 12-1 6 Ricardito R Maldonado
Alternate 2 20-1 4 Barnstorm J Simpson
Race #7 Dirt Dirt
6 1/2 Furlongs - Post Time: 09:02 PM ET
Charles Town

$29,000.00

Race 7 Allowance
PICK ORDER M/L P # HORSE NAME JOCKEY
Win 5-1 2 Never Compromise A Bocachica
Place 6/5 5 Bubba Grump C J Delgado
Show 6-1 4 Luftys Kisses G Larrosa
Wild card 8-1 6 Hopping Henry W Ho
Alternate 1 3-1 1 Remys Showtime F Peltroche
Alternate 2 20-1 3 Man of the Night V Rodriguez
Race #2 Dirt Dirt
1 1/16 Mile - Post Time: 12:48 PM ET
Fair Grounds

$75,000.00

Race 2 Race 2 Maiden
PICK ORDER M/L P # HORSE NAME JOCKEY
Win 5/2 7 Dolder Grand A Beschizza
Place 3-1 1 Road Bible J Talamo
Show 9/2 2 Alejandro I Ortiz Jr
Wild card 6-1 5 Cool Rags BJ Hernandez Jr
Alternate 1 4-1 4 Masqueparade M Mena
Alternate 2 12-1 3 Cross Check J Rosario
Race #5 Dirt Dirt
6 Furlongs - Post Time: 02:13 PM ET
Fair Grounds

$75,000.00

Race 5 Race 5 Maiden
PICK ORDER M/L P # HORSE NAME JOCKEY
Win 3-1 2 Tulane Tryst G Saez
Place 7/2 6 Wild for Wycliff L Saez
Show 9/2 5 Koolhaus F Geroux
Wild card 6-1 4 Continential Coins BJ Hernandez Jr
Alternate 1 6-1 8 Mr Sippi I Ortiz Jr
Alternate 2 6-1 3 Beduin Fighter J Talamo
Race #6 Turf Turf
1 mile - Post Time: 02:42 PM ET
Fair Grounds

$75,000.00

Race 6 Race 6 Maiden
PICK ORDER M/L P # HORSE NAME JOCKEY
Win 5/2 8 Hidden Enemy I Ortiz Jr
Place 20-1 2 Rockdale A Beschizza
Show 4-1 4 Snow House S Bridgmohan
Wild card 9/2 1 Global Empire F Geroux
Alternate 1 6-1 9 Committed D Carroll
Alternate 2 20-1 10 Pharoahswheel CL Marquez
Race #1 Dirt Dirt
6 Furlongs - Post Time: 01:30 PM ET
Fonner Park

$4,700.00

Race 1 Maiden Claiming
PICK ORDER M/L P # HORSE NAME JOCKEY
Win 5/2 8 Ferric A Martinez
Place 8-1 1 Spicy Man B McNeil
Show 4-1 7 A Sheen Cat J R Eads
Wild card 12-1 3 Philosopher C Fackler
Alternate 1 8-1 6 Hesalittle Shady J L Olesiak
Alternate 2 5-1 9 Texas Empire Z Ziegler
Race #6 Dirt Dirt
6 Furlongs - Post Time: 03:45 PM ET
Fonner Park

$5,000.00

Race 6 Starter Allowance
PICK ORDER M/L P # HORSE NAME JOCKEY
Win 3-1 7 High Esteem A Martinez
Place 15-1 10 R Dub B McNeil
Show 10-1 3 Picadilly Roadster M T Luark
Wild card 4-1 8 Runarounddancing A B Ramos
Alternate 1 6-1 9 True West N Haar
Alternate 2 12-1 2 Yodelers Way J R Eads
Race #9 Dirt Dirt
6 Furlongs - Post Time: 05:06 PM ET
Fonner Park

$20,000.00

Race 9 Stakes
PICK ORDER M/L P # HORSE NAME JOCKEY
Win 2-1 5 Ourbestfriend D L S A Bethke
Place 4-1 6 Mr. Tickle B McNeil
Show 6-1 7 Rock City Roadhog N Haar
Wild card 3-1 2 Blue Harbor A Martinez
Alternate 1 10-1 8 Starring John Wain Z Ziegler
Alternate 2 12-1 4 Catalogue A B Ramos
Race #3 All Weather Track All Weather Track
6 Furlongs - Post Time: 04:33 PM ET
Golden Gate

$10,400.00

Race 3 Claiming
PICK ORDER M/L P # HORSE NAME JOCKEY
Win 1-1 2 Jumping Jill Flash I Orozco
Place 3-1 5 Bee Einstein A Espinoza
Show 9/2 6 Clochard Street C Herrera
Wild card 12-1 1 Super Bunny H Herrera
Alternate 1 6-1 3 Ice Kitty E Lopez
Alternate 2 12-1 4 Its Big Aine F Monroy
Race #4 All Weather Track All Weather Track
6 Furlongs - Post Time: 05:07 PM ET
Golden Gate

$39,000.00

Race 4 Maiden Special Weight
PICK ORDER M/L P # HORSE NAME JOCKEY
Win 7/5 2 Omg Its Jessica C Martinez
Place 3-1 6 Annie Graham E A Roman
Show 7/2 8 Amazen Grazen I Orozco
Wild card 15-1 7 Closed Circuit B Pena
Alternate 1 6-1 3 Til I Found You A Espinoza
Alternate 2 10-1 4 Beautyinthesky J E Rodriguez
Race #6 All Weather Track All Weather Track
5 1/2 Furlongs - Post Time: 06:10 PM ET
Golden Gate

$11,000.00

Race 6 Maiden Claiming
PICK ORDER M/L P # HORSE NAME JOCKEY
Win 9/5 9 Mr. Artistic A Espinoza
Place 3-1 3 Prince On the Run E A Roman
Show 4-1 7 Kazic I Orozco
Wild card 12-1 6 Govenors Gamble A Sanguinetti
Alternate 1 10-1 2 Lockwood W Antongeorgi III
Alternate 2 12-1 4 Fine Red Reserve K E Orozco
Race #1 Turf Turf
About 7 1/2 Furlongs - Post Time: 11:10 AM ET
Gulfstream Park

$32,000.00

Race 1 Maiden Claiming
PICK ORDER M/L P # HORSE NAME JOCKEY
Win 4-1 6 Brynbella E Jaramillo
Place 9/2 10 Toolegittoquit T Gaffalione
Show 4-1 14 Pretzel P Lopez
Wild card 6-1 8 Dreaming of Audrey M A Vasquez
Alternate 1 12-1 12 Unmarked Money P Lopez
Alternate 2 10-1 5 Khosea J Alvarado
Race #3 Dirt Dirt
1 Mile - Post Time: 12:10 PM ET
Gulfstream Park

$19,000.00

Race 3 Maiden Claiming
PICK ORDER M/L P # HORSE NAME JOCKEY
Win 3-1 8 Big Frank J Alvarado
Place 4-1 3 Social Equality E J Zayas
Show 7/2 7 Exonerated Prez T Gaffalione
Wild card 8-1 1 Nakoda J Castellano
Alternate 1 8-1 4 Westerly Wind C J Lanerie
Alternate 2 10-1 2 Party of No P Lopez
Race #4 Turf Turf
5 Furlongs - Post Time: 12:39 PM ET
Gulfstream Park

$48,000.00

Race 4 Allowance Optional Claiming
PICK ORDER M/L P # HORSE NAME JOCKEY
Win 7/2 6 Dahlonega E Jaramillo
Place 9/2 4 The Great Kath R Maragh
Show 3-1 7 La Cara Bonita E J Zayas
Wild card 15-1 2 Beast of Wildwood L Reyes
Alternate 1 2-1 1 War Star P Lopez
Alternate 2 8-1 3 Silver Tunes C J Lanerie
Race #3 Dirt Dirt
1 Mile 70 Yards - Post Time: 04:06 PM ET
Hawthorne

$12,000.00

Race 3 Waiver Claiming
PICK ORDER M/L P # HORSE NAME JOCKEY
Win 1-1 1 Violent Fight J E Felix
Place 6-1 6 Z U At the Races C A Emigh
Show 3-1 4 Duchossois V Santiago
Wild card 9/2 3 High Spirits E Perez
Alternate 1 12-1 2 Squirrely Mike D Sanchez
Alternate 2 15-1 5 Dark Wood I Wiseman
Race #7 Dirt Dirt
1 Mile 70 Yards - Post Time: 05:58 PM ET
Hawthorne

$23,000.00

Race 7 Allowance Optional Claiming
PICK ORDER M/L P # HORSE NAME JOCKEY
Win 7/5 1 Candy Store C A Emigh
Place 4-1 5 Lemon Blitz J E Felix
Show 5-1 2 Antrims Giant D Sanchez
Wild card 9/2 3 Stallone E Perez
Alternate 1 3-1 4 Baroque V Santiago
Alternate 2 15-1 6 Amended J Tavares
Race #8 Dirt Dirt
1 Mile 70 Yards - Post Time: 06:26 PM ET
Hawthorne

$12,000.00

Race 8 Maiden Claiming
PICK ORDER M/L P # HORSE NAME JOCKEY
Win 5-1 5 Two Cookie Rule I Wiseman
Place 10-1 8 To the Bank D Sanchez
Show 4-1 6 Off to the Beach C Roberts
Wild card 9/2 2 Edison Fire V Santiago
Alternate 1 9/5 3 Flashy Richie C A Emigh
Alternate 2 20-1 4 Bs Turning Point J F Molina Jr.
Race #4 Dirt Dirt
220 Yards - Post Time: 02:12 PM ET
LA Downs

$10,300.00

Race 4 Claiming
PICK ORDER M/L P # HORSE NAME JOCKEY
Win 8/5 5 One Fancy Corona D A Alvarez
Place 12-1 7 Jessa Fast Pop Sm M A Trujillo Jr.
Show 6-1 2 Brays French Toast G Ortiz
Wild card 3-1 4 Chloes Prize E Rodriguez
Alternate 1 7/2 6 Rdd Pure Sensations A Alvarez
Alternate 2 12-1 1 Painted Lil Perry U Luna
Race #6 Dirt Dirt
300 Yards - Post Time: 03:00 PM ET
LA Downs

$17,000.00

Race 6 Allowance
PICK ORDER M/L P # HORSE NAME JOCKEY
Win 2-1 4 Kalies Magic B Ransom
Place 10-1 3 Painted by Perry M A Trujillo Jr.
Show 3-1 6 Jess Redwhiteandblue L Rodriguez
Wild card 4-1 1 Eyeondaprize D A Alvarez
Alternate 1 5/2 7 Escandalo R Hernandez Jr.
Alternate 2 15-1 5 King Intriguing Blue H Aguilar-Orozco
Race #7 Dirt Dirt
220 Yards - Post Time: 03:24 PM ET
LA Downs

$7,300.00

Race 7 Maiden
PICK ORDER M/L P # HORSE NAME JOCKEY
Win 9/5 7 Jj Idea Dash A Alvarez
Place 5-1 5 Jp Jess Cartel N Villatoro
Show 8-1 1 Straw Berri Patriot J M Vazquez
Wild card 8-1 2 Mda Jess Runner H Aguilar-Orozco
Alternate 1 5/2 3 Tf Eyesa Sweet Jess L Rodriguez
Alternate 2 20-1 8 Royal Sign Opener B Ransom
Race #3 Dirt Dirt
1 1/8 Miles - Post Time: 12:47 PM ET
Laurel Park

$15,000.00

Race 3 Claiming
PICK ORDER M/L P # HORSE NAME JOCKEY
Win 8/5 1 Haynes Fever T Lyapustina
Place 3-1 4 Mo Zone C Cedeno
Show 7/2 5 Earned It C Marquez
Wild card 15-1 3 Uhwarrie Sky V Rosales
Alternate 1 6-1 6 Its Fate V Halliday
Alternate 2 8-1 7 Monkeys Medal S Russell
Race #7 Dirt Dirt
5 1/2 Furlongs - Post Time: 03:01 PM ET
Laurel Park

$42,000.00

Race 7 Allowance
PICK ORDER M/L P # HORSE NAME JOCKEY
Win 8/5 5 Remain Anonymous J Toledo
Place 6-1 3 Larimar S Russell
Show 3-1 6 Tweet Away Robin F Peterson
Wild card 10-1 7 Ragtime Suzy C Marquez
Alternate 1 6-1 1 Margies Heaven A Cruz
Alternate 2 5-1 2 Calypso Ghost L Garcia
Race #8 Dirt Dirt
6 Furlongs - Post Time: 03:34 PM ET
Laurel Park

$45,000.00

Race 8 Allowance Optional Claiming
PICK ORDER M/L P # HORSE NAME JOCKEY
Win 2-1 4 Nottoway J Rosado
Place 9/2 3 Shanghai Superfly A Cruz
Show 8/5 6 In the Loop X Perez
Wild card 6-1 1 Torch of Truth J Pimentel
Alternate 1 15-1 2 Automate S Russell
Alternate 2 6-1 5 Charge to Victory J Toledo
Race #1 Dirt Dirt
4 1/2 Furlongs - Post Time: 08:10 PM ET
Los Alamitos QH

$7,500.00

Race 1 Claiming
PICK ORDER M/L P # HORSE NAME JOCKEY
Win 2-1 6 Peter Alan C Ortega
Place 8-1 5 Shared M Arana
Show 8/5 2 Acting Cat E Hernandez
Wild card 5/2 1 Mr. Esken E Garcia
Alternate 1 12-1 4 Doheny Beach J E Sanchez
Alternate 2 15-1 3 Hoss Cartwright A W Locke
Race #2 Dirt Dirt
300 Yards - Post Time: 08:38 PM ET
Los Alamitos QH

$8,500.00

Race 2 Maiden
PICK ORDER M/L P # HORSE NAME JOCKEY
Win 6-1 3 Kiss B Rich F Amparan
Place 5/2 7 Checkmeout O M Peinado
Show 8-1 6 Favorite Fly C Franco
Wild card 7/2 5 Apollitical Honey R Lozano
Alternate 1 4-1 2 Special Royal Eagle E Nicasio
Alternate 2 20-1 1 Zackery Bono I Lara
Race #7 Dirt Dirt
350 Yards - Post Time: 10:50 PM ET
Los Alamitos QH

$20,000.00

Race 7 Stakes
PICK ORDER M/L P # HORSE NAME JOCKEY
Win 5/2 4 Mental Error R Sanchez
Place 2-1 7 Runforyourlife E Nicasio
Show 8-1 2 Dr Tool C Mendez
Wild card 3-1 3 Old School Icon A R Cervantes
Alternate 1 8-1 1 Stolen Lives R Lozano
Alternate 2 15-1 6 Cartel Rocks A Zepeda
Race #2 Dirt Dirt
5 1/2 Furlongs - Post Time: 11:42 AM ET
Mahoning Valley

$10,300.00

Race 2 Claiming
PICK ORDER M/L P # HORSE NAME JOCKEY
Win 7/5 6 Ekati Champagne E Barbaran
Place 6-1 5 Shorty L A Gonzalez
Show 10-1 4 San Ruler F Salazar Becerra
Wild card 1-1 3 Sky Mike R Diaz
Alternate 1 20-1 1 Awe Patriot A O Stanley
Alternate 2 20-1 2 Kiss Me Cowgirl Y Yaranga
Race #5 Dirt Dirt
1 Mile - Post Time: 01:06 PM ET
Mahoning Valley

$21,200.00

Race 5 Allowance
PICK ORDER M/L P # HORSE NAME JOCKEY
Win 3-1 5 Storm Risk S Leon
Place 5/2 1 Firsthand Justice L Machado
Show 6-1 7 Who Dat Mo L R Rivera
Wild card 7/2 2B Quasar Moon F Salazar Becerra
Alternate 1 4-1 6 Conducive D J Haldar
Alternate 2 10-1 3 Ihadadream E Paucar
Race #6 Dirt Dirt
6 Furlongs - Post Time: 01:34 PM ET
Mahoning Valley

$75,000.00

Race 6 Stakes
PICK ORDER M/L P # HORSE NAME JOCKEY
Win 8-1 6 Tivis C P Pilares
Place 15-1 2 Shez Shacked Up D J Haldar
Show 12-1 1 Rock Star Lady L Machado
Wild card 6/5 8 Esplanande E Barbaran
Alternate 1 4-1 10 One Glamorous Gal C Oliveros
Alternate 2 10-1 12 Ballroom Blitz T D Houghton
Race #6 Dirt Dirt
6 Furlongs - Post Time: 03:42 PM ET
Oaklawn Park

$48,000.00

Race 6 Waiver Maiden Claiming
PICK ORDER M/L P # HORSE NAME JOCKEY
Win 3-1 2 Northern Diamond R A Vazquez
Place 4-1 8 Shes Got It J Loveberry
Show 10-1 6 Forever Home C A Torres
Wild card 6-1 7 Martique Miss D Cohen
Alternate 1 5-1 12 Knot Anymore F De La Cruz
Alternate 2 8-1 4 Emerald Princess A L Canchari
Race #7 Dirt Dirt
6 Furlongs - Post Time: 04:15 PM ET
Oaklawn Park

$28,000.00

Race 7 Claiming
PICK ORDER M/L P # HORSE NAME JOCKEY
Win 7/2 10 Hansens Mischief R A Vazquez
Place 4-1 7 News Flash E Gonzalez
Show 10-1 3 Cardiac Kitten R Santana Jr.
Wild card 12-1 4 Town Drunk W De La Cruz
Alternate 1 6-1 2 Gemo Rain A L Canchari
Alternate 2 8-1 8 Mister Oakley D Cohen
Race #9 Dirt Dirt
1 Mile - Post Time: 05:19 PM ET
Oaklawn Park

$45,000.00

Race 9 Claiming
PICK ORDER M/L P # HORSE NAME JOCKEY
Win 9/2 4 Rare Form R A Vazquez
Place 6-1 10 Charliesarchangel C A Torres
Show 7/2 8 Home Run Trick D Cohen
Wild card 20-1 3 Shweet Persuasion E Gonzalez
Alternate 1 6-1 1 Dunph M Garcia
Alternate 2 12-1 2 Clear the Mine R Bowen
Race #4 Dirt Dirt
330 Yards - Post Time: 07:21 PM ET
Remington Park

$16,700.00

Race 4 Optional Claiming
PICK ORDER M/L P # HORSE NAME JOCKEY
Win 5-1 6 Juice Is Loose B R Packer
Place 8/5 5 Tlc Apache Heart J A Flores
Show 15-1 9 La Braxton F Calderon
Wild card 12-1 1 Cartels Star Daddy R Herrera
Alternate 1 20-1 4 Eyes On the Wagon J Pulido
Alternate 2 12-1 8 Giant Courage C Wainscott
Race #6 Dirt Dirt
350 Yards - Post Time: 08:15 PM ET
Remington Park

$40,250.00

Race 6 Stake
PICK ORDER M/L P # HORSE NAME JOCKEY
Win 3-1 1 Wf Turnpike Candy J Pulido
Place 7/2 2 Mammy Jammer C Wainscott
Show 12-1 4 This Wire Is Hot A R Samaniego
Wild card 5-1 6 Queen for Cash D A Torres
Alternate 1 6-1 9 Power Fade R A Valenzuela
Alternate 2 20-1 10 Captain Capi J A Flores
Race #11 Dirt Dirt
300 Yards - Post Time: 10:29 PM ET
Remington Park

$477,200.00

Race 11 Futurity
PICK ORDER M/L P # HORSE NAME JOCKEY
Win 5/2 2 Revenant Moon J A Alvarez
Place 4-1 5 Hock It to You F Calderon
Show 15-1 9 Jr What You Mean J Pulido
Wild card 9/2 7 Foose Lodge R H Garcia
Alternate 1 5-1 3 De Laurentis N Duran
Alternate 2 15-1 1 Pevs Charley C R Esqueda
Race #1 Dirt Dirt
6 Furlongs - Post Time: 05:55 PM ET
Sam Houston

$24,000.00

Race 1 Claiming
PICK ORDER M/L P # HORSE NAME JOCKEY
Win 5/2 6 Jacks Advantage L D Goncalves
Place 8/5 4 Tumbling Sky S Elliott
Show 3-1 2 Valiant Appeal R Eikleberry
Wild card 6-1 1 Crazy Legs Hirsch D Sorenson
Alternate 1 20-1 7 View Magic J M Vazquez
Alternate 2 12-1 5 Electoral E Lara
Race #2 Dirt Dirt
5 1/2 Furlongs - Post Time: 06:25 PM ET
Sam Houston

$19,500.00

Race 2 Claiming
PICK ORDER M/L P # HORSE NAME JOCKEY
Win 7/2 3 Docs Gold S Elliott
Place 5/2 1 Oh Snap L J Luzzi
Show 7/5 6 Wildcats Bling R Guerra
Wild card 4-1 4 Forti E Valdez-Jiminez
Alternate 1 20-1 7 Gradyz Kat L D Goncalves
Alternate 2 20-1 5 Expect a Cat A Contreras
Race #3 Turf Turf
1 Mile - Post Time: 06:55 PM ET
Sam Houston

$39,000.00

Race 3 Allowance
PICK ORDER M/L P # HORSE NAME JOCKEY
Win 3-1 5 Victory Boulevard L D Goncalves
Place 4-1 4 Half Ours to Keep E Valdez-Jiminez
Show 8-1 8 Tapsolution S Elliott
Wild card 6-1 10 Sierra Hotel R Eikleberry
Alternate 1 15-1 2 Off Track J L Alvarez
Alternate 2 9/2 9 Holy Vow S Doyle
Race #2 Dirt Dirt
1 Mile - Post Time: 03:35 PM ET
Santa Anita

$36,000.00

Race 2 Starter Optional Claiming
PICK ORDER M/L P # HORSE NAME JOCKEY
Win 4/5 2 None Above the Law F Prat
Place 6-1 1 Kennebec J J Hernandez
Show 7/2 5 Cashlings A Cedillo
Wild card 4-1 4 Club Cal E A Maldonado
Alternate 1 12-1 6 Wedding Groom A Centeno
Alternate 2 10-1 3 Gabby Hayes J Pyfer
Race #8 Dirt Dirt
6 Furlongs - Post Time: 06:55 PM ET
Santa Anita

$63,000.00

Race 8 Allowance Optional Claiming
PICK ORDER M/L P # HORSE NAME JOCKEY
Win 9/5 6 Curry J Pyfer
Place 5/2 4 Fratelli F Prat
Show 8-1 5 Shady Empire E A Maldonado
Wild card 8-1 3 El Diablo Rojo J J Hernandez
Alternate 1 2-1 1 Wilson Monk R Gonzalez
Alternate 2 10-1 7 See Through It E A Ellingwood
Race #9 Turf Turf
1 Mile - Post Time: 07:25 PM ET
Santa Anita

$61,000.00

Race 9 Maiden Special Weight
PICK ORDER M/L P # HORSE NAME JOCKEY
Win 4-1 10 Eagle Chief U Rispoli
Place 4-1 5 No Foolery Here F Prat
Show 12-1 12 Lone Scout K J Desormeaux
Wild card 6-1 11 Enough Nonsense M Gutierrez
Alternate 1 10-1 1 Man Friday A Cedillo
Alternate 2 8-1 7 Batukhan E Flores
Race #5 Dirt Dirt
1 1/16 Miles - Post Time: 12:56 PM ET
Tampa Bay

$13,750.00

Race 5 Claiming
PICK ORDER M/L P # HORSE NAME JOCKEY
Win 3-1 7 Silver Edge C Lindsay
Place 10-1 6 Prequalified G Wales
Show 2-1 5 Saint Benevolence A A Gallardo
Wild card 5-1 8 Shakem N Breakem W Alencar
Alternate 1 12-1 1 St Joe Viper J A Batista
Alternate 2 6-1 3 Silent Mischief J Trejos
Race #9 Dirt Dirt
6 1/2 Furlongs - Post Time: 02:58 PM ET
Tampa Bay

$26,000.00

Race 9 Maiden Special Weight
PICK ORDER M/L P # HORSE NAME JOCKEY
Win 2-1 7 Easy Day S Camacho
Place 3-1 8 Growl Tiger H R Diaz Jr.
Show 6-1 10 Creative Choice M Allen
Wild card 6-1 1 Fallen Empire C Lindsay
Alternate 1 8-1 6 Ol Grey Ghost A A Gallardo
Alternate 2 12-1 2 Double Demon H Hernandez
Race #10 Turf Turf
1 Mile - Post Time: 03:30 PM ET
Tampa Bay

$16,600.00

Race 10 Claiming
PICK ORDER M/L P # HORSE NAME JOCKEY
Win 8-1 2 Bee by the Sea J C Ferrer
Place 20-1 12 King Leonardo K Mendez
Show 4-1 6 Allgorilla R Alvarado Jr.
Wild card 10-1 7 Milburn S Camacho
Alternate 1 12-1 1 Armandos Team I Castillo
Alternate 2 3-1 5 Bee Major A A Gallardo
Race #1 All Weather Track All Weather Track
6 Furlongs - Post Time: 05:15 PM ET
Turfway Park

$10,000.00

Race 1 Maiden Claiming
PICK ORDER M/L P # HORSE NAME JOCKEY
Win 6/5 5 Seven Iron R Mojica Jr.
Place 5/2 2 Catipari R A Prescott
Show 5-1 4 Run Rabbit T Canuto
Wild card 10-1 3 Sky Bolt E Esquivel
Alternate 1 8-1 6 Devilinthebottle S Gonzalez
Alternate 2 20-1 7 Fifty One Ninety K Bryan
Race #5 All Weather Track All Weather Track
1 1/16 Miles - Post Time: 07:16 PM ET
Turfway Park

$10,000.00

Race 5 Claiming
PICK ORDER M/L P # HORSE NAME JOCKEY
Win 7/2 7 Samson Lee M Franklin
Place 12-1 10 Belushi Samurai F Reyes
Show 8-1 9 Aldos Kitten A Jimenez
Wild card 7/2 2 Falcons Fury S Gonzalez
Alternate 1 8-1 3 Darby Dart R Bejarano
Alternate 2 15-1 1 Lodi R Mojica Jr.
Race #7 All Weather Track All Weather Track
1 Mile - Post Time: 08:16 PM ET
Turfway Park

$16,000.00

Race 7 Maiden Claiming
PICK ORDER M/L P # HORSE NAME JOCKEY
Win 4-1 10 Pioneers Candy G Corrales
Place 12-1 6 How Lucky R M Hernandez
Show 2-1 2 Chipshire C Landeros
Wild card 4-1 1 Volnay L H Colon
Alternate 1 8-1 4 Misty Veil E Morales
Alternate 2 8-1 8 Pettigo Girl M Franklin